UIS Delegates and Deputies

 

These are the current UIS Delegates and their Deputies who represent each member country at the UIS General Assembly. If you want to raise an issue with UIS, please contact your Country Delegate (click on their name for contact details).

If you know of any changes or corrections, please send them to the UIS General Secretary, Fadi NADER, to help keep this web page as up to date as possible. Delegates are especially invited to check that their contact details are up to date. 

 

BelgiumMarc PAUWELSDeputy

Country Name Position 
Algeria no delegate Delegate
Argentina Silvia BARREDO Delegate
Argentina Sergio  LA ROSA Deputy
Australia Grace MATTS Delegate
Australia Nicholas WHITE Deputy
Austria Lukas PLAN Delegate
Austria Barbara WIELANDER Deputy
Belgium Joël FONTENELLE Delegate
Belgium Marc PAUWELS Deputy
Bolivia Rodolfo BECERRA DE LA ROCA Delegate
Bosnia and Herzegovina Jasminko MULAOMEROVIČ Deputy
Brazil José AYRTON LABEGALINI Delegate
Brazil Linda GENTRY EL-DASH Deputy
Bulgaria Petar Kirilov BERON Delegate
Bulgaria Antoniya VLAYKOVA Deputy
Canada Kirk MacGREGOR Delegate
Canada Francois GELINAS Deputy
China Zhang YUAN HAI Delegate
Colombia Juan Manuel MORENO MURILLO Delegate
Colombia Jaime Enrique MENDOZA PARADA Deputy
Costa Rica Ferdinando DIDONNA Delegate
Costa Rica Gustavo QUESADA Deputy
Croatia Mladen GARAŠIĆ Delegate
Cuba Alejandro Romero EMPERADOR Delegate
Cuba Angel GRAÑA GONZALEZ Deputy
Czech Republic Pavel BOSAK Delegate
Czech Republic Zdenek MOTYCKA Deputy
France Christian DODELIN Delegate
Germany Friedhart KNOLLE Delegate
Germany Stephan KEMPE Deputy
Greece Paul CADAS Delegate
Honduras Cynthia ZEPEDA Delegate
Honduras Jorge Antonio YANES FERNÁNDEZ Deputy
Hungary Gyula HEGEDUS Delegate
Iceland Sigurður Svein JÓNSSON Delegate
Iceland Gudmundur LOEVE Deputy
Indonesia Robby K.T. KO Delegate
Iran Seyed Saeed HASHEMINEZHAD Delegate
Iran Sarah Edalatian ARASTEH Deputy
Ireland Christian STAUNTON Delegate
Ireland Owen WILLIAMS Deputy
Israel Amos FRUMKIN Delegate
Israel Boaz LANDFORD Deputy
Italy Mario PARISE Delegate
Italy Riccardo DALL`ACQUA Deputy
Japan Satoshi GOTO Delegate
Japan Yukiko NAKAGOMI Deputy
Korean Republic WOO Kyung Sik Delegate
Korean Republic YOON Duk-Hyun Deputy
Kyrgyzstan Andrei MARKOV Delegate
Kyrgyzstan Alexey DUDASHVILI Deputy
Lebanon Ghada SALEM Delegate
Lebanon Rabih SHALHOUB Deputy
Lithuania Erikas LAICONAS Delegate
Luxembourg Claude BOES Delegate
Luxembourg Jean-Claude THIES Deputy
Mexico Reyes Orozco VILLA Delegate
Mexico Jorge PAZ Deputy
Mongolia Avirmed ERDENEDALAI Delegate
Netherlands Silvia GOUTIER Delegate
Netherlands Wietkse van den BERGE Deputy
New Zealand Marcus THOMAS Delegate
Norway Svein GRUNDSTRøM Delegate
Paraguay no delegate Delegate
Poland Mateusz GOLICZ Delegate
Poland Ditta KICINSKA Deputy
Portugal no delegate Delegate
Puerto Rico Juan CARRIÓN Delegate
Puerto Rico Marie MONTES Deputy
Romania Bogdan BADESCU Delegate
Romania Gheorghe PONTA Deputy
Russian Federation Bulat MAVLYUDOV Delegate
Russian Federation Grigori SIGALOV Deputy
Serbia Jelena ĆALIĆ Delegate
Serbia Bojana ANĐELKOVIĆ Deputy
Slovakia Zdenko HOCHMUTH Delegate
Slovenia Andrej MIHEVC Delegate
Slovenia Miha ČEKADA Deputy
South Africa Stephen A. CRAVEN Delegate
Spain Lluís DOMINGO Delegate
Spain Francisco MARTINEZ Deputy
Sweden Ulla PETTERSSON Delegate
Switzerland René SCHERRER Delegate
Switzerland Patrick DERIAZ Deputy
Turkey Beril BASKURT Delegate
Turkey Selçuk CANBEK Deputy
Ukraine Alexander KLIMCHOUK Delegate
United Kingdom Andy J. EAVIS Delegate
USA John MOSES Delegate
Venezuela Rafael CARREÑO Delegate
Viet Nam Pham KANG Delegate

 

 

Joomla templates by Joomlashine